Sun
Nov
21
11:30 AM
FYRA U12 Walker
Kent Sud U12 Rockets
0
7
Sun
Nov
21
11:45 AM
Chaleur U12
SHCP U12 Ice Queens
10
8
Sun
Nov
21
11:45 AM
Memramcook Open Annie
Shediac/Cap-Pele Open
1
7
Sun
Nov
21
12:40 PM
SCP U10 Team Isabelle
Kent Sud U10 Mini Nat
2
8
Sun
Nov
21
12:55 PM
U12 Tier 1 - Dieppe Impact
U12 Tier 1 - Xplosion
4
3
Sun
Nov
21
01:00 PM
Memramcook Open Dynamite
UNB Ringette Open
4
3
Sun
Nov
21
01:50 PM
FYRA U14 Hoyt
Oromocto U14 Devils
1
5
Sun
Nov
21
02:05 PM
Dieppe 1 U16/19
Dieppe 2 U16/19
1
6
Sun
Nov
21
03:00 PM
U14 Tier 1 - Xplosion
U14 Tier 1 - Storm Devils
3
4
Sun
Nov
21
03:15 PM
Chaleur U12
Kent Sud U12 Rockets
7
8

Pool Information


U9 Division

Dieppe Impact U8 Shediac/Cap-Pele
U8-Moncton Storm (Marc-Andre) Dieppe Impact U8 2
Les Coccinelles de Kent-Sud Oromocto devils
Chaleur U9- 1 FYRA (CALLAGHAN)
Chaleur U9- 2 FYRA (HENDERSON)
Riverview Devils FYRA (NEALSISSON)

 

U10 Division

Pool A Pool B Pool C
FYRA (FORSTER) FYRA (WATT) FYRA (MEIERS)
Riverview Red Devils Dieppe (Landry) Dieppe (D1)
Oromocto Devils Moncton Storm (Dana) Moncton Storm (Mike)
SCP (Jeremy) SCP Team Isabelle Kent Sud (Natalie)
U10, the top team in each pool, and 1 wild card as determined by the standings, will advance to the semi-finals.


U12 Division

Pool A Pool B
Oromocto U12 Drummond U12 Devils (Israel)
Kent Sud U12 Tier - 2 SHCP Ice Queens
U12-Moncton Storm-Chris Dieppe - U12D3
Chaleur U12 Riverview Devils
Dieppe D2 - (Sylvie & Alice) FYRA (Meyer / Goodine)***
FYRA (Walker)  
U12, top  team in each Pool  will advance directly to the semi-finals. The 2nd and 3rd place teams in each division will play in the quarterfinals, with the winner advancing to the semi-finals.   *** Fredericton Stars (Meyer/Goodine) will play 4 games.  At the end of the final game, the game result to be excluded will be randomly selected by the master scorer or their designate in the presence of the respective team manager or coach if they so choose.

 

U12 Tier1

Pool A
U12 Tier 1 - SCP, Team Albert
U12 Tier 1 - Dieppe Impact
U12 Tier 1 - U12 Storm Devils
U12 Tier 1 - FYRA Stars

 

U14 Division

Pool A
Kent Sud
Harbour City Lakers
Dieppe Impact U14-D2
Moncton/Riverview
FYRA (Hoyt) ***
FYRA (Buchanan / Laking)
U14 Oromocto Devils
 
U14, top 4 teams will advance to semi-finals.  *** FYRA (Hoyt) will play 4 games.  At the end of the final game, the game result to be excluded will be randomly selected by the master scorer or their designate in the presence of the respective team manager or coach if they so choose.

 

U14 Tier1

Pool A
U14 Tier 1 - Xplosion
U14 Tier 1 - Storm Devils
U14 Tier 1 - Dieppe Impact D1
U14 Tier 1 - FYRA Stars

 

U16/19 Divison

Pool A
Riverview
Shediac / Cap-Pele ***
Dieppe U19D1 
Kent - Sud
Dieppe U19D2
 
U16/19, top 4 teams will advance to semi-finals.  ***Shediac /Cap-Pele will play 4games.  At the end of the final game for this team, the game result to be excluded will be randomly selected by the master scorer or their designate in the presence of the respective team manager or coach if they so choose.

 

18+ Open Division

Pool A
Memramcook Dynamite
Memramcook (Annie)
UNB Ringette 1 ***
Shediac/Cap-Pele
UNB Ringette 2
 
18+ Open, top 2 teams in Pool advance to semi-finals.  *** UNB Ringette 1 will play 4 games.  At the end of the final game for this team, the game result to be excluded will be randomly selected by the master scorer or their designate in the presence of the respective team manager or coach if they so choose.

 

Thank You to Our Sponsors

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information